Current PEC Members

This is a list of current 2012 PEC Members who are eligible for discounted rates to PEC events. Employees of listed organizations are eligible for discounted rates.

 

10,000 Friends of Pennsylvania
Janet S. Abernathy
Carolyn & Tim Adams
AKRF
AMEC
Mr. Ben Amrhein
Mr. Andrew H. Anderson
Ms. Jane B Anderson
Ms. Jessica Anderson
Aqua Pennsylvania, Inc.
Arcadis U.S., Inc.
Mr. Gerry Auman
Ballard Spahr LLP
Ms. Nancy Bard
Stephen P. Bartlett
Mr. Anthony S. Bartolomeo
Ms. Kathy E. Baylor
Becker & Frondorf
Mr. George Bender
Bensalem Township EAB
Kyra & Ethan Berkove
Mr. Kenneth Bissinger
Mr. and Mrs. Dana & David Black
Mr. Richard Bloom
Bloomsburg Metal Co.
Ms. Lynne Brady
Brandywine Conservancy
Brickhouse Environmental
Ms. Suzanne M. Broughton
Mr. Gary Brown
Ms. Megan Brown
Ms Marian Broz
Buchanan Ingersoll & Rooney P.C.
Mr. Mitchell Burack
Burack Environmental Law Offices
Mr. and Mrs. Michael & Kathleen Burk
Ms. Erin Burke
Bushkill Township Board of Supervisors
Mr. David Cannon
Carnegie Museums of Pittsburgh
Joyce & Dick Chalfant
Mr. Robert Chambers
Donald Charles
Chesapeake Energy
Mr. & Mrs. John Chesney
Thomas R. Chesnick, Esq.
Chevron Corp
Ms. Jolene Chinchilli
Mr. Mike Christie
Dr. Beverly & J. Kent A. Cigler
City of Philadelphia Water Department
Nancy & Charles Cladel
Clean Air Council
Ms. Ann B. Coburn
Ms. Alison Cohen
Mr. and Mrs. Carol & Richard Collier
Mr. Kyle Conner
ConocoPhillips, Trainer Refinery
Seth v.d.H. Cooley, Esq.
Ms. Abby Corbin
Stephen & Linda Corsover
Mr. Bert Cossaboon
 The Cozen O'Connor Foundation
Mr. Gerald DeFelicis
Delaware County Planning Department
Delaware River Basin Commission
Delaware Township Board of Supervisors EAC
Delaware Valley Green Bldg. Council
Delaware Valley Regional Planning Commission
Mr. Bradley S. Delikat
Joanne Denworth, Esq.
Devine + Powers
Mr. Charles Day Dilks
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Dolan, IV
Mr. Daniel K. Donnelly
Mr. Hugh S. Downing
Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Mr. Ed P. Drogaris
Duane Morris LLP
Earth Conservancy
Ecology III, Inc Environmental Services
Economy League of Greater Philadelphia
Mr. and Mrs. Ken & Emily Edmonds
James Edwards
Dr. Michael S. Emery
Environmental Standards, Inc.
Environmental Strategy Consultants
EQT Foundation
Exelon Power
Martin Fanrak, III
Ms. Mary Felley
Mr. John Fischer
Mr. Clark Fisher
Ms. Blair Fleischmann
FMC Corporation
Mr. John Forer
Mr. Tom Fort
Ms. Michele Fountain
Mr. Cyril A. Fox
Fox Rothschild LLP
French & Pickering Creeks Conservation Trust
Mr. Joseph Freudenberg
Mr. and Mrs. Samuel & Marcey W. Friedman
Friends of the Riverfront, Inc.
Friends of the Wissahickon, Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce & Pilar A. Fritzinger
Ms. Nina Gaffney
Mr. David A. Gallogly
Mr. Michael Gambone
Mr. Joseph Garzio
Mr. Douglas L Gebhardt
GEI Consultants Inc.
George S. Coyne Chemical Company
Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Global Packaging, Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Marc Gold
Mr. Rob Goldman
Mr. W.E. Goodman, III
Mr. David Gradwohl
Ms. June D. Rundren Graves
Green Building Alliance
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Ms. Elizabeth Grigg
Mr. and Mrs. Brian & Renee Grove
Mr. Virgil E. Gutshall
GZA Geo Environmental, Inc.
Mr. Robert Habegger
Mr. Robert Habegger
Mr. Chris Hall
Mr. Andy S. Hamilton
Mr. Marshall Hamilton
Hangley Aronchick Segal Pudlin & Schiller
 The Hankin Group
Hankin Management
Hanover Engineering Associates Inc
Ms. Alisa Harris
Mr. James Hartling
Harvest Power
Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
Ms Ann Marie Healy
Ms. Judith M. Heeschen
Mr. and Mrs. Barrie & Eric Heil Veil
Heritage Conservancy
Ms. Sarah Hetznecker-Sheehan
Mr. and Mrs. Laura Heeschen and Brian Hill
Philip L. Hinerman, Esq.
Vickie & Virgil Hogue
Jim & Caryl Holden
Hollow Oak Land Trust
Ms. Veronica Holmes
Mr. & Mrs. Leon C. Holt
Mr. Rickalon L. Hoopes
Elayne & Barry Howard
Mr. Thomas Howard
Ms. Patricia C. Hudson
Mr. Martin Hull
Mr. & Mrs. Stockton and Eleanor Illoway
Independence Blue Cross
Mr. Peter Jacobson
Mr. Jacob Jensen
Mr. Andrew W. Johnson
Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson
Johnstown Family Vision
Mr. Todd Kantorczyk
Mr. Joshua Karns
Ms. Marleen Karns
Ms. Patsy Karns
Mr. and Mrs. Bruce & Carol Katcher
Mr. George Keil
Mr. Edward L. Kemp
Mr. Timothy Kerner
Kidder Township EAC
Ms. COLLEEN KING
Paul and Mary King
Mr. John S. Kirk
Ms. Julia A. Kollar
Koppers, Inc.
Mr. David Lambertsen
Mr. Jim Lang
Langan Engineering & Environmental Services, Inc.
Langsam Stevens & Silver LLP
Mr. Anthony Larosa
Mr. William Lawrence, III
Morton P. and Annette S. Levitt
Mr. Eric Lienhard
Ms. Marie Linn
Lower Saucon Township EAC
Mr. Timothy M. Lutz
Ms. Alicia R. MacArthur
Joseph & Lynn Manko
Manko, Gold, Katcher & Fox, LLP
Dr. Martina M. Martin
Mr. Muscoe Martin
Ms. Joanne S. Martin
Mr. Stephen Mashington
Mr. Richard Maslow
MATRIX NEW WORLD ENGINEERING
Elizabeth Mayer
Ms. Carol F. McCabe, Esq.
McCollom Development Strategies
McCormick Taylor, Inc.
Ms. Michelle McGregor-Smith
Mr. Robert B. McKinstry, Esq.
Mr. Frank McShane
McTish Kunkel & Associates
MDC Systems
Mechanicsburg Borough EAC
Merck & Co., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Amir A. Metry
Anthony & Caren Meyer
Ms. Carol Meyers
Michael Baker Jr., Inc.
Mr. & Mrs. Lloyd & Mary Michaels
Middletown Township EAC
Montgomery County Lands Trust Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Michael & Anne Moran
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius
MPC
Mr. Anthony Naccarato
Hugh & Eliza Scott Nevin
New Kensington CDC
Mr. Arthur Newbold
Newman & Company, Inc.
North Wales Water Authority
O'Brien & Gere
Mr. John C. Oliver, III
Mr. Bob Oltmanns
PA Association of Environmental Educators
PA. Association of Conservation Districts
Partnership for the Delaware Estuary, Inc.
PECO Energy Company
Pennoni Associates, Inc.
Pennsylvania Horticultural Society
Mr. and Mrs. Henry & Janet Peters
Philadelphia Dept. of Parks & Recreation
Philadelphia Eagles
 The Philadelphia Foundation
Philadelphia International Airport
Philadelphia Phillies
Point Lookout Wildlife & Water Preserve Fdn., Inc.
Mrs. Lynn Poling
Gwendolyn and Earl Punchard
Ms. Dorothy Raizman
Mr. David Raphael
Reading Viaduct Project
F. Deborah Reeder
Dorothy Reichardt
Mr. John M Rinehart
Mr. and Mrs. James & Elin Roddey
Mr. Fred S. Rodgers
Mr. Thomas E. Rodriguez
John and Ann Rogers
Dieter & Jacqueline Rollfinke
Ms Lorna S. Rosenberg
Mr. Edgar Rosenthal
Roux Associates
RT Environmental Services, Inc.
Ms. Carole A. Rubley
Sam Schwartz Engineering
Mr. Kenneth G. Sander
Mr. Brian Sariano
Steve and Karen Saunders
Ms. Nancy Schneider
Mr. and Mrs. Clifford and Joan Schoff
Schuylkill Center for Environmental Education
Schuylkill River Development Council
Schuylkill River Greenway Assoc.
Mr. and Mrs. David & Maryellen Schwartz
Mr. Edgar Scott, Jr.
Mr. James Seif
Mr. Barry Seymour
Ms. Naomi Shanzer
Mr. Seth Shapiro
Mr. Ryan Sheaffer
Mr. Dennis P. Shelly
Ms. Mathilda B. Sheptak
Mr. Tami Sherman
Shire Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Mr. and Mrs. Daniel & Joanne C. Shively
Ms. Sarah Silver
Mr. Thomas G. Simpson
Ms Ellen & Richard Ellen Singleton
SKF USA Inc.
Dr. & Mrs. Phillip H. Smith
Mr. James Smullen
Somerset Conservation District
Mr. Paul L. Spence
Tom and Carolyn Spencer
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
Mr. Patrick M. Starr
Mr. Mark Stein
Ms. Heather Steinmiller
Stevens & Lee, PC
Ms. Wendy Stormer
Jamey A. Stynchula, P.G.+
Superior Water Company
Ms. Lauren Sutton
Mr. E. Mitchell Swann, P.E., LEED AP
Mr. and Mrs. Robert & Sally Tarhi
Mr. John Tautin
The Dow Chemical Company
The Elm Group, Inc.
The Wiley Group
Mr. Robert Thomas
Ms. Karen Thompson
Ms. Sarah M. Thorp
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Toland, Jr.
Mr. Shawn Tollin
Mr. Charles B. Tomlinson, Jr.
Tookany/Tacony-Frankford Watershed Partnership
Mr. Craig Totaro
Township of Cheltenham
Tree Pittsburgh
Mr. Walter Trnka
Ms. Magaret Truntich
Mr. Dennis Unites
Urban Engineers, Inc.
Ms. Lindsey Valentine
Elizabeth & Duncan W. Van Dusen
Mr. Paul Vernon
Mr. Paul Vernon
Ms. Jean Wallace
Wallace Roberts & Todd, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Carolyn and Phil Wallis
Mrs. Ruth Lynn Walliser
Mr. Clinton B Warner
Warrington Township EAC
Waste Management Mid-Atlantic
Mr. Louis Arthur Watres
Wenger's Feed Mill, Inc.
Mr. Barry Wert
 The William Penn Foundation
Mrs. Penelope P. Wilson
Mr. Matthew Winters
Mr. & Mrs. William & Margot H. Woodwell
Ms. Suzanne (Sue) Yenchko
Zarwin, Baum, Devito, Kaplan, Schaer, Toddy, PC